01 |
Freire Óscar
| 1976 | Rabobank |
32:37:19 |
02 |
Petacchi Alessandro
| 1974 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 09 |
03 |
Hondo Danilo
| 1974 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 25 |
04 |
Guidi Fabrizio
| 1972 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 25 |
05 |
Brochard Laurent
| 1968 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 33 |
06 |
Hincapie George
| 1973 | Discovery Channel |
+ 36 |
07 |
Vicioso Angel
| 1977 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 37 |
08 |
Zberg Markus
| 1974 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 40 |
09 |
Halgand Patrice
| 1974 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 40 |
10 |
Klier Andreas
| 1976 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 42 |
11 |
Honchar Serhiy
| 1970 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 43 |
12 |
Pospyeyev Kyrlyo
| 1975 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 43 |
13 |
Bertagnolli Leonardo
[*]
| 1978 | Cofidis |
+ 43 |
14 |
Mazzanti Luca
| 1974 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 43 |
15 |
Sella Emanuele
| 1981 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 43 |
16 |
Sacchi Fabio
| 1974 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 43 |
17 |
Wesemann Steffen
| 1971 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 43 |
18 |
Tiralongo Paolo
| 1977 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 43 |
19 |
Caruso Giampaolo
| 1980 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 43 |
20 |
López David
| 1981 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 43 |
21 |
Van Huffel Wim
| 1979 | Davitamon - Lotto |
+ 43 |
22 |
Devolder Stijn
| 1979 | Discovery Channel |
+ 57 |
23 |
Mori Manuele
| 1980 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
+ 59 |
24 |
Landaluze Iñigo
| 1977 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 59 |
25 |
Marinangeli Sergio
| 1980 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 01:00 |
26 |
Di Luca Danilo
| 1976 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 01:02 |
27 |
Hruska Jan
| 1975 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 01:44 |
28 |
Boogerd Michael
[*]
| 1972 | Rabobank |
+ 02:00 |
29 |
Zabel Erik
| 1970 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 03:49 |
30 |
Aldag Rolf
| 1968 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 03:49 |
31 |
Elmiger Martin
| 1978 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 04:01 |
32 |
Padrnos Pavel
| 1970 | Discovery Channel |
+ 04:12 |
33 |
Horrach Joan
| 1974 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 04:17 |
34 |
Palumbo Giuseppe
| 1975 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 04:19 |
35 |
Isasi Iñaki
| 1977 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 04:25 |
36 |
Bileka Volodymyr
| 1979 | Discovery Channel |
+ 04:31 |
37 |
Ivanov Ruslan
| 1973 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 04:41 |
38 |
Osa Unai
| 1975 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 04:44 |
39 |
Hushovd Thor
| 1978 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 04:45 |
40 |
Grabsch Bert
| 1975 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 04:49 |
41 |
Silloniz Aresti Josu
| 1978 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 05:19 |
42 |
Schreck Stephan
| 1978 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 05:19 |
43 |
Petito Roberto
| 1971 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 05:27 |
44 |
Vasseur Cédric
| 1970 | Cofidis |
+ 05:40 |
45 |
Fuentes Angullo Juan Manuel
| 1977 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 05:56 |
46 |
Golcer Jure
| 1977 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 06:51 |
47 |
Kroon Karsten
| 1976 | Rabobank |
+ 06:57 |
48 |
Caucchioli Pietro
| 1975 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 06:57 |
49 |
Hamburger Bo
| 1970 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 07:00 |
50 |
Luttenberger Peter
| 1972 | Team CSC |
+ 07:03 |
51 |
Grillo Paride
| 1982 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 07:12 |
52 |
Van Petegem Peter
| 1970 | Davitamon - Lotto |
+ 07:24 |
53 |
Ascani Luca
| 1983 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 07:35 |
54 |
Auger Ludovic
| 1971 | Française des Jeux |
+ 07:35 |
55 |
Velo Marco
| 1974 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 07:37 |
56 |
Marzoli Ruggero
| 1976 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 07:47 |
57 |
White Matthew
| 1974 | Cofidis |
+ 08:05 |
58 |
Ordowski Volker
| 1973 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 08:31 |
59 |
Bénéteau Walter
| 1972 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 08:48 |
60 |
Kolobnev Alexandr
| 1981 | Rabobank |
+ 08:49 |
61 |
Scarponi Michele
| 1979 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 08:50 |
62 |
Cretskens Wilfried
| 1976 | Quick Step |
+ 09:01 |
63 |
Kessler Matthias
| 1979 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 09:14 |
64 |
Paulinho Sergio
| 1980 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 09:20 |
65 |
Rast Gregory
| 1980 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 09:50 |
66 |
Talabardon Yannick
| 1981 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 09:54 |
67 |
Tosatto Matteo
| 1974 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 10:13 |
68 |
Knaven Servais
| 1971 | Quick Step |
+ 10:15 |
69 |
Le Mével Christophe
| 1980 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 10:16 |
70 |
Pozzato Filippo
| 1981 | Quick Step |
+ 10:50 |
71 |
Quinziato Manuel
| 1979 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
+ 11:22 |
72 |
Basso Ivan
| 1977 | Team CSC |
+ 11:46 |
73 |
Aebersold Niki
| 1972 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 12:31 |
74 |
Baldato Fabio
| 1968 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 12:52 |
75 |
Vansevenant Wim
| 1971 | Davitamon - Lotto |
+ 13:28 |
76 |
Barbero Sergio
| 1969 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 13:34 |
77 |
Guesdon Frédéric
| 1971 | Française des Jeux |
+ 13:39 |
78 |
Gasperoni Cristian
| 1970 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 13:48 |
79 |
Kuyckx Jan
| 1979 | Davitamon - Lotto |
+ 14:14 |
80 |
Lang Sebastian
| 1979 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 14:41 |
81 |
Mugerli Matej
| 1981 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 14:53 |
82 |
Wegmann Fabian
| 1980 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 15:04 |
83 |
Hammond Roger
| 1974 | Discovery Channel |
+ 15:17 |
84 |
Bonomi Giosue
| 1978 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 15:40 |
85 |
Bettini Paolo
| 1974 | Quick Step |
+ 16:11 |
86 |
Peron Andrea
| 1971 | Team CSC |
+ 16:49 |
87 |
Eisel Bernhard
| 1981 | Française des Jeux |
+ 17:05 |
88 |
O'Grady Stuart
| 1973 | Cofidis |
+ 17:08 |
89 |
Löwik Gerben
| 1977 | Rabobank |
+ 17:10 |
90 |
Zanini Stefano
| 1969 | Quick Step |
+ 17:18 |
91 |
Klöden Andreas
| 1975 | T-Mobile Team |
+ 17:43 |
92 |
Bramati Davide
| 1968 | Quick Step |
+ 17:44 |
93 |
Zaugg Oliver
| 1981 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
+ 18:16 |
94 |
Moreni Cristian
| 1972 | Quick Step |
+ 18:23 |
95 |
Herrero David
| 1979 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 18:51 |
96 |
Hinault Sébastien
| 1974 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 19:15 |
97 |
Bortolami Gianluca
| 1968 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 19:49 |
98 |
Vierhouten Aart
| 1970 | Davitamon - Lotto |
+ 20:26 |
99 |
Cooke Baden
| 1978 | Française des Jeux |
+ 20:51 |
100 |
Bonnaire Olivier
| 1983 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 21:10 |
101 |
Franzoi Enrico
| 1982 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 21:37 |
102 |
Flores Iker
| 1976 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 23:07 |
103 |
Förster Robert
| 1978 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 24:44 |
104 |
Bertolini Alessandro
| 1971 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 24:55 |
105 |
Milesi Marco
| 1970 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 25:20 |
106 |
Arrieta José Luis
| 1971 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 25:23 |
107 |
Geslin Anthony
| 1980 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 26:11 |
108 |
Pinotti Marco
| 1976 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
+ 26:50 |
109 |
Charteau Anthony
| 1979 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 26:57 |
110 |
Atienza Daniel
| 1974 | Cofidis |
+ 27:01 |
111 |
Blaudzun Michael
| 1973 | Team CSC |
+ 27:24 |
112 |
Gobbi Michele
| 1977 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 28:15 |
113 |
Leonet Iza Iker
| 1983 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 29:26 |
114 |
Kvachuk Oleksandr
| 1983 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 29:27 |
115 |
den Bakker Maarten
| 1969 | Rabobank |
+ 29:48 |
116 |
Bennati Daniele
| 1980 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 30:38 |
117 |
Hary Maryan
| 1980 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 32:29 |
118 |
Inaudi Nicolas
| 1978 | Cofidis |
+ 33:31 |
119 |
Cipollini Mario
| 1967 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 34:51 |
120 |
Vanotti Alessandro
| 1980 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 34:56 |
121 |
van Heeswijk Max
| 1973 | Discovery Channel |
+ 35:15 |
122 |
Dean Julian
| 1975 | Crédit Agricole |
+ 37:27 |
123 |
Ongarato Alberto
| 1975 | Fassa Bortolo |
+ 37:28 |
124 |
Gonzalez Aitor
| 1975 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 38:04 |
125 |
Pradera Mikel
| 1975 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 38:15 |
126 |
Bucciero Antonio
| 1982 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 38:34 |
127 |
Carrasco Gamiz José Luis
| 1982 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
+ 40:07 |
128 |
Renshaw Mark
| 1982 | Française des Jeux |
+ 41:16 |
129 |
Laverde Luis
| 1979 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 41:16 |
130 |
D'Amore Crescenzo
| 1979 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
+ 41:46 |
131 |
Lombardi Giovanni
| 1969 | Team CSC |
+ 41:54 |
132 |
Gerosa Mauro
| 1974 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 42:04 |
133 |
Cadamuro Simone
| 1976 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 43:51 |
134 |
Wilson Matthew
| 1977 | Française des Jeux |
+ 44:48 |
135 |
Wauters Marc
| 1969 | Rabobank |
+ 45:02 |
136 |
Fagnini Gian Matteo
| 1970 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 45:31 |
137 |
Horrillo Pedro
| 1974 | Rabobank |
+ 48:13 |
138 |
Simeoni Filippo
| 1971 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 48:42 |
139 |
Clerc Aurelien
| 1979 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 48:45 |
140 |
Laiseka Roberto
| 1969 | Euskaltel-Euskadi |
+ 50:25 |
141 |
Barredo Carlos
| 1981 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 50:29 |
142 |
Johansen Allan
| 1971 | Team CSC |
+ 51:32 |
143 |
Colombo Gabriele
| 1972 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
+ 52:49 |
144 |
Høj Frank
| 1973 | Gerolsteiner |
+ 52:53 |
145 |
Schnider Daniel
| 1973 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
+ 54:03 |
146 |
Andrle Rene
| 1974 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
+ 54:20 |
147 |
Fornaciari Paolo
| 1971 | Lampre-Caffita |
+ 54:31 |
148 |
Andriotto Dario
| 1972 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 54:35 |
149 |
Renier Franck
| 1974 | Bouygues Telecom |
+ 59:35 |
150 |
Bäckstedt Magnus
| 1975 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
+ 01:02:33 |
151 |
Quaranta Ivan
| 1974 | Domina Vacanze |
+ 01:03:35 |
152 |
Galdos Aitor
| 1979 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
+ 01:05:19 |
DNF |
Ferrigato Andrea
| 1969 | Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil |
|
DNF |
Chavanel Sébastien
| 1981 | Bouygues Telecom |
|
DNF |
Brown Graeme
| 1979 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
|
DNF |
Lancaster Brett
| 1979 | Ceramica Panaria - Navigare |
|
DNF |
Koerts Jans
| 1969 | Cofidis |
|
DNF |
Marichal Thierry
| 1973 | Cofidis |
|
DNF |
Lequatre Geoffroy
| 1981 | Crédit Agricole |
|
DNF |
Baguet Serge
| 1969 | Davitamon - Lotto |
|
DNF |
McEwen Robbie
| 1972 | Davitamon - Lotto |
|
DNF |
Steels Tom
| 1971 | Davitamon - Lotto |
|
DNF |
Barry Michael
| 1975 | Discovery Channel |
|
DNF |
Hoste Leif
| 1977 | Discovery Channel |
|
DNF |
Lorenzetto Mirco
| 1981 | Domina Vacanze |
|
DNF |
Aug Andrus
| 1972 | Fassa Bortolo |
|
DNF |
Casar Sandy
| 1979 | Française des Jeux |
|
DNF |
McGee Bradley
| 1976 | Française des Jeux |
|
DNF |
Fothen Markus
| 1981 | Gerolsteiner |
|
DNF |
Arroyo David
| 1980 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
|
DNF |
Erviti Imanol
| 1983 | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne |
|
DNF |
Marzoli Samuele
| 1984 | Lampre-Caffita |
|
DNF |
Beloki Joseba
| 1973 | Liberty Seguros - Würth Team |
|
DNF |
Miorin Devis
| 1976 | Liquigas - Bianchi |
|
DNF |
Naudzus Andris
| 1975 | Naturino - Sapore di Mare |
|
DNF |
Zamperi Steve
| 1977 | Phonak Hearing Systems |
|
DNF |
Nuyens Nick
| 1980 | Quick Step |
|
DNF |
Bertogliati Rubens
| 1979 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
|
DNF |
Horner Chris
| 1971 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
|
DNF |
Ravaioli Ivan
| 1980 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
|
DNF |
Tafi Andrea
| 1966 | Saunier Duval - Prodir |
|
DNF |
Nardello Daniele
| 1972 | T-Mobile Team |
|
DNF |
Michaelsen Lars
| 1969 | Team CSC |
|
DNF |
Piil Jakob
| 1973 | Team CSC |
|